Texans on Past ATA All American Teams

2024

Lady I 2nd Team
Jennifer Rutger

Lady II 1st Team

Yaani Mai Gaddy
Patricia Todd

Lady II 2nd Team

Jerri Webb

Senior Veteran 1st Team

Marvin Allbright
Larry Tagtmeyer

Sub Veteran 2nd Team
Billy Hopson

Veteran 2nd Team

Troy Collier
Jeff H Webb

Junior Gold
Seth Copper


 

 

 

 

2023

Lady I 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger

Lady II 1st Team

Yaani Mai Gaddy

Lady II 2nd Team

Patricia Todd

Veteran 1st Team

Douglas Briggs

Veteran 2nd Team
Jeff H Webb

Senior Vet 2nd Team
Marvin Allbright
Larry Tagtmeyer


2022

Open First Team
Dalton W Jennnings

Lady I 1st Team

Jennifer Rutger

Lady II 1st Team
Yaani Mai Gaddy

Lady II 2nd Team
Ginny Warren
Jerri Webb

Sub Junior 1st Team
Harrison Meador

Sub Veteran 2nd Team
Greg Surber
Matt Nicol

Veteran 2nd Team
Jeff H Webb

Senior Vet 1st Team
Joe Altom

Senior Vet 2nd Team
Marvin Albright

2021

Lady I 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger

Lady 1 2nd Team
Bridget Bearden

Lady II 1st Team
Yaani Mai Gaddy

Lady II 2nd Team
Donna Mathers

Junior Gold 1st Team
Patrick Hopson

Sub Veteran 2nd Team
Greg Surber
Troy Collier

Veteran 1st Team
Jeff H Webb

Senior Vet 1st Team
Charles W Long

Senior Vet 2nd Team
Gary Sherrod
Marvin Allbright

2020

Open 1st Team
Dalton W Jennnings

Open 2nd Team
Randy Foster

Lady I 1st Team

Jennifer Rutger

Lady I 2nd Team
Bridget Bearden

Lady II 1st Team

Joneel Harris

Jr Gold 2nd Team
Patrick Hopson

Sub Veteran 2nd Team

Jeff H Webb

Senior Vet 1st Team
Larry Tagtmeyer
Joe Altom

Senior Vet 2nd Team
Gary Sherrod
Charles W Long
Marvin Allbright


2019

Open 1st Team
Dalton W Jennnings

Lady I 1st Team

Jennifer Rutger

Lady I 2nd Team
Bridget Bearden

Junior Gold 1st Team
Patrick Hopson

Sub Veteran 2nd Team
Jeff H Webb

Veteran 2nd Team
Joe Altom
Marvin Allbright

Senior Vet 1st Team
Larry Tagtmeyer
Gary Sherrod
Charles W Long

2018

Mens 2nd Team
Dalton W Jennings

Lady I 1st Team

Jennifer Wilburn

Lady II 2nd Team
Joneel Harris
Jerri Webb

Sub Junior 2nd Team
Palmer Duke

Junior Gold 2nd Team
Patrick Hopson

Sub Veteran 1st Team
Troy Collier

Veteran 2nd Team
Joe Altom
Marvin Allbright

Senior Vet 1st Team
Larry Tagtmeyer
Charles W Long
Gary Sherrod

2017

Mens 1st Team
Dalton W Jennings

Lady I 1st Team

Jennifer Wilburn

Lady II 1st Team
Ginny Warren

Sub Veteran 2nd Team
Troy Collier

Veteran 1st Team
Larry Tagtmeyer

Veteran 2nd Team
Charles W Long
Marvin Allbright

Senior Vet 1st Team
Gary Sherrod
John Hoffland

Senior Vet 2nd Team
Bob Johnson
Joe Swinger

2016

Mens 2nd Team
Dalton W Jennings

Lady I 1st Team

Jennifer Wilburn

Sub Junior 2nd Team
Alex Raleigh

Veteran 2nd Team
Charles W Long
Joe Altom

Senior Vet 1st Team
Gary Sherrod
John Hoffland

2015

Mens 2nd Team
Dalton W Jennings

Lady I 2nd Team

Stacie Banack

Sub Veteran 2nd Team
Jeff Webb

Veteran 2nd Team
Charles W Long
Joe Altom

Senior Vet 1st Team
John Hoffland
Gary Sherrod

2014

Lady I 2nd Team
Stacey Banack

Sub Veteran 1st Team

Mike Fisher

Sub Veteran 2nd Team
Jeff Webb

Veteran 1st Team

Gary Sherrod

Veteran 2nd Team
Charles W Long

Senior Vet 1st Team
John Hoffland

Senior Vet 2nd Team
Skip Trammel


2013

Lady I 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger
Amy Dement

Lady I 2nd Team
Stacey Banack

Sub Veteran 1st Team

Mike Fisher

Veteran 1st Team
Gary Sherrod
Larry Tagtmeyer

Veteran 2nd Team
Charles W Long

Senior Vet 1st Team
John Hoffland

Senior Vet 2nd Team
Skip Trammel


2012

Lady I 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger

Lady I 2nd Team
Amy Dement

Lady II 2nd Team
Ladene Rickel

Sub Veteran 2nd Team

Mike Fisher
John Scott
Jeff Webb

Veteran 2nd Team
Gary Sherrod
Larry Tagtmeyer
Charles Long

Chairshooter Team
James Foster


2011

Open 1st Team
Mike Fisher

Lady 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger

Senior Vet 1st Team
John Hofland

Chair Shooter Team
James Foster - Cpt.





2010

Lady 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger

Lady 2nd Team
Amy Dement

Sub Junior
Cole Anders

Veteran 1st Team
Gary Sherrod

Veteran 2nd Team
Mike Hampton

Senior Vet 2nd Team
John Hofland

Chair Shooter Team
James Foster

 2009

 Lady 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger

Sub Junior 2nd Team
Will Riley

Veteran 2nd Team
Gary Sherrod
John Hoffland

Chair
James Foster
 

2008

Lady 1st Team
Jennifer Rutger

Sub Junior 1st Team
Kross McCarty

Junior
Colton Parnes

Veteran 2nd Team
John Hofland

Senior Vet 1st Team
Charles Swalls

Chair Shooter Team
James Foster - Cpt.





2007

Veteran 2nd Team
Charles Swalls
John Hofland

 2006

 Chair
James Foster

Senior Vet 1st Team
Lloyd Taylor Jr

Veteran 2nd Team
Charles Swalls
John Hofland

Chair
James Foster