An * denotes a shooter is also in the ATA Hall of Fame. Click on the name for their page.

2023 Dalton Jennings
2023 Jeff Renegar
2022 Darin Clawson
2022 JR. Long
2021 Bob Johnson
2020 Richard & Joneel Harris
2020 Pat Thomason
2019 Joe Altom
2019 Jennifer Wilburn*
2018 Pete Peters
2018 Bair Hatcher
2017 Troy Collier
2017 Jimmy Patterson
2016 Virgil & LaDene Rickel
2016 Jeff Webb
2015 Wallace Wooton
2015 Robert Youngblood
2015 Raymond Mcneice
2015 Jack & Betty Cox
2014 Ron Schroer
2014 Catherine Heimann
2013 Monk Palmer
2013 George Hanna
2012 Skip Trammell
2012 Frank Powell
2011 Roger George
2011 Bob Roberts
2010 K. O. "Pete" Peterson
2010 Clarence Stansberry
2008 Melvin Wiley
2008 Ben Dobson
2007 John Hoffland
2006 Trish O'Connor
2006 Sue Hopper
2006 Jerry O'Connor
2005 Kenneth Martin
2005 John & Alline Dermid
2004 Jimmy Borum
2004 H. A. Hausmann
2003 James Foster*
2002 Dick Lindsay
2001 Bonnie Richards
2001 Bob Craft
2000 Ernie Wooten
2000 Bob Mays
1999 Elmo Reeves
1998 Gary Sherrod
1998 Bill & Joyce Dunlap
1997 John Cammack
1995 Michael Fisher*
1994 James Spurlock
1993 Rosemary Wright
1993 C. C. Calhoun
1992 Lloyd Taylor, Jr
1992 Charles W. Long*
1991 Randy Hapgood
1991 Carol Harmon
1989 Andy Smith
1988 Freida Ragland
1987 Terry Brogdon
1987 Don Beck*
1985 Milt Cockerill
1985 Betty Johnson
1984 Neal Crausbay*
1984 John Hall*
1983 E. F. Woodward*
1983 Britt Robinson*
1982 John M. Loffland, Jr.
1982 Forest McNeir*
1981 Tommy Lovett
1981 Grant Ilseng
1980 Larry Gravestock*
1980 J. O. Bates
1980 Clyde Tatum
1979 Rufus Alfred (Fred) King*
1979 Mrs A D Plinky Toepperwein
1978 Phil Miller*
1978 John R. Downes*

Hall of Fame Guidelines

Texas Trap Association Officers

Stwvwn Bradbury - Texas Trap Association PresidentSteven Bradbury President
Drew FrymanDrew Fryman 1st Vice President
JJ CaswellJJ Caswell 2nd Vice President
Billy HopsonATA Delegate
Ron CunningRon Cunning
1st Alternate Delegate
Ronny BeardRonnie Beard 2nd Alternate Delegate
dieter beckerRandall Boeding Secretary
dieter beckerDieter Becker Treasurer